top websites by traffic

Top Websites By Traffic

Share This Data
 Top U.S. Websites by Monthly Visitors2012 Monthly Visitors2015 Monthly Visitors
1Google.com188,000,000232,288,000
2YouTube.com157,000,000208,776,000
3MSN.com81,000,000165,291,000
4Facebook.com148,000,000130,319,000
5Bing.com60,000,00093,572,000
6Yahoo.com85,000,00086,557,000
7Amazon.com77,000,00082,737,000
8Answers.com58,000,00073,093,000
9Microsoft.com61,000,00068,743,000
10Buzzfeed.com7,500,00068,211,000
11Ebay.com52,000,00063,353,000
12Pinterest.com6,250,00063,027,000
13Twitter.com88,000,00060,161,000
14Wikipedia.com73,000,00047,630,000
15Wikia.com18,750,00046,762,000
16Live.com46,000,00044,831,000
17Aol.com37,000,00042,879,000
18LinkedIn43,000,00040,406,000
19Paypal30,700,00040,279,000
20Netflix.com18,230,00038,836,000
21About.com35,300,00037,114,000
22WordPress.com52,900,00035,910,000
23Weather.com36,000,00035,178,000
24Monster.com39,000,00034,492,000
25Foxnews.com20,310,00034,281,000
ADVERTISEMENT
 Top Mobile Websites by Monthly Visitors2012 Monthly Visitors2015 Monthly Visitors
1buzzfeed.com1,900,00050,251,000
2answers.com10,000,00049,980,000
3wikia.com2,500,00030,957,000
4urbandictionary.com1,025,00021,199,000
5bustle.com975,00018,709,000
6memes.com1,129,00014,515,000
7whitepages.com2,400,00014,499,000
8healthline.com1,001,00014,161,000
9nydailynews.com1,800,00013,414,000
10sbnation.com1,320,00013,268,000
11usmagazine.com875,00013,205,000
12babycenter.com2.020,00013,146,000
13247sports.com749,00013,129,000
14vice.com650,00012,975,000
15viralands.com470,00012,940,000
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Source: Statistic Brain Research Institute (Online / Direct Response Mail)
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: September 30, 2017

Top Websites By Traffic

Physical Technology
ADVERTISEMENT
Related Statistic Brain Research