Weezer Album Sales Statistics

Share This Data
Weezer is an American rock band formed in Los Angeles in 1992. The discography of Weezer, an American rock band, consists of nine studio albums, one compilation album, one video album, six extended plays, twenty-five singles and twenty-four music videos.
Studio AlbumsYearPeak US ChartSales
Weezer (White Album)2016475,000
Everything Will Be Alright in the End20145225,000
Death to False Metal (Compilation)20104895,000
Hurley20106175,000
Raditude20097110,000
Weezer (Red Album)20084625,000
Make Believe200523,750,000
Maladroit20023900,000
Weezer (Green Album)200143,600,000
Pinkerton1996191,600,000
Weezer (Blue Album)1994166,750,000
Total US Sales9,349,000
Total Number of Weezer Albums Sold Worldwide17,715,000
ADVERTISEMENT
Weezer ReleasesNumber
Studio Albums10
Compilation Albums2
EPs6
Singles25
Video Albums1
Music Videos24
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Sources: RIAA, Geffen
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: September 2, 2016

Weezer Album Sales Statistics

Music
ADVERTISEMENT
Related Statistic Brain Research