List of network television ratings and rankings 2015

Television Network Ratings for 2015

Share This Data
This table shows the total viewers for the 2015 broadcast season vs the same season in 2014 according to Nielsen
RankNetwork2015 Viewers2014 Viewers% Change
1CBS9,419,0009,375,0000%
2NBC7,757,0008,264,000-6%
3ABC6,894,0006,838,0001%
4Fox5,198,0005,973,000-13%
5Univision2,551,0002,969,000-14%
6ESPN2,022,0002,205,000-8%
7TBS1,876,0001,886,000-1%
8USA1,850,0002,201,000-16%
9Disney Channel1,784,0001,955,000-9%
10Fox News Channel1,775,0001,750,0001%
11TNT1,766,0002,057,000-14%
12The CW1,745,0001,655,0005%
13Discovery Channel1,549,0001,410,00010%
14History1,536,0001,881,000-18%
15HGTV1,498,0001,359,00010%
16AMC1,443,0001,369,0005%
17Telemundo1,441,0001,327,0009%
18Adult Swim1,307,0001,344,000-3%
19FX1,251,0001,449,000-14%
20Food Network1,129,0001,094,0003%
21Lifetime1,065,0001,128,000-6%
22Nick at Nite1,027,0001,344,000-24%
23Syfy1,006,0001,148,000-12%
24ABC Family985,0001,145,000-14%
25A&E959,0001,285,000-25%
26TLC944,0001,096,000-14%
27Investigation Discovery891,000816,0009%
28Hallmark Channel881,000828,0006%
29Bravo872,000998,000-13%
30Spike TV790,000911,000-13%
31CNN672,000525,00028%
32Animal Planet652,000658,000-1%
33Disney Junior644,000603,0007%
34VH1642,000707,000-9%
35TV Land608,000639,000-5%
36MTV606,000807,000-25%
37BET598,000696,000-14%
38MSNBC576,000592,000-3%
39Comedy Central569,000703,000-19%
40E! Entertainment568,000550,0003%
41National Geographic544,000536,0001%
41OWN544,000488,00011%
43WE TV523,000485,0008%
44Tru TV476,000644,000-26%
45LMN462,000495,000-7%
46Nick Jr.440,000486,000-9%
47Travel Channel438,000460,000-5%
48GSN434,000353,00023%
49ESPN2432,000465,000-7%
50FXX413,000343,00020%
51Hallmark Movies & Mysteries410,000329,00025%
ADVERTISEMENT
52Fox Sports 1406,000342,00019%
53INSP TV389,000280,00039%
54NBC Sports Network381,000307,00024%
55CNBC375,000270,00039%
56Disney XD370,000393,000-6%
57H2348,000392,000-11%
58HLN324,000339,000-4%
59Science Channel318,000308,0003%
60NFL Network306,000326,000-6%
61CMT297,000350,000-15%
62WGN America287,000277,0004%
63NatGeo Wild266,000246,0008%
64BBC America263,000268,000-2%
65Nicktoons250,000260,000-4%
66Boomerang248,000170,00046%
67Oxygen247,000382,000-35%
68Destination America228,000228,0000%
68The Weather Channel228,000223,0002%
70DIY Network213,000195,0009%
71American Heroes Channel211,000228,000-7%
72TV One208,000161,00029%
73Velocity205,000174,00018%
74Teen Nick198,000250,000-21%
75FYI189,000171,00011%
76IFC177,000195,000-9%
77MTV2169,000186,000-9%
78Reelzchannel168,000163,0003%
79Pop TV165,000171,000-4%
79Univision Deportes Network165,000113,00046%
81Sundance Channel164,000136,00021%
82Sprout161,000179,000-10%
83Discovery Family Channel160,000152,0005%
84GalavisiĆ³n158,000145,0009%
85MLB Network148,000138,0007%
86UP136,000195,000-30%
87Golf Channel132,000129,0002%
88RFD TV128,000138,000-7%
89Cooking Channel127,000109,00017%
90Esquire Network124,00099,00025%
91FXM116,000135,000-14%
92ESPN U113,000117,000-3%
93Discovery en EspaƱol111,000113,000-2%
94NBA TV103,000124,000-17%
95Fox Business Network95,00044,000116%
96ESPN News93,000100,000-7%
97Chiller89,000105,000-15%
98Smithsonian Channel88,00075,00017%
99Discovery Life83,000108,000-23%
100Ovation74,00076,000-3%
101GAC72,00071,0001%
102Centric70,00076,000-8%
103Cloo68,00072,000-6%
104Logo66,00064,000-6%
105Fox Desportes59,00069,000-14%
105NBC Universo59,00074,000-20%
107Fuse51,00051,0000%
108Discovery Familia49,00025,00096%
109VH1 Classic48,00042,00014%
110Fox Sports 240,00023,00074%
111El Rey34,00026,00031%
112Al Jazeera America28,00021,00033%
113BEIN Sports USA21,00017,00024%
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Source: Statistic Brain Research Institute (Online / Direct Response Mail)
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: August 5, 2016

Television Network Ratings for 2015

Entertainment
ADVERTISEMENT
Related Statistic Brain Research