Nicki Minaj Total Albums Sold

Share This Data
Studio AlbumsYearPeak PositionU.S. SalesWorldwide Sales
Pink Friday201011,930,0003,750,000
Pink Friday : Roman Reloaded20121905,0002,135,000
The Pinkprint20142682,0002,661,000
Compilation Albums
We Are Young Money20099 578,000
Rich Gang20139 294,000
Rise of an Empire20147 422,000
Mixtapes
Playtime is Over2007  204,000
Sucka Free2008  141,000
Beam Me Up Scotty2009  87,000
Total Nicki Minaj Albums Sold10,272,000
Nicki Minaj SinglesYearPeak U.S. Chart PositionDigital Downloads
Massive Attack (featuring Sean Garrett)201065352,000
Your Love201014673,000
Check It Out (with will.i.am)20102492,000
Right Thru Me20102675,000
Moment 4 Life (featuring Drake)201013104,000
Super Bass20113485,000
Did It On’em20114938,000
Girls Fall Like Dominoes201146,000
Fly201119109,000
Starships20125212,000
Right by My Side20125162,000
Beez in the Trap (featuring 2 Chainz)201248248,000
Pound the Alarm201215100,000
Va Va Voom20122241,000
The Boys20124129,000
Freedom20123136,000
High School (featuring Lil Wayne)20136484,000
Pills n Potions20142493,000
Bang Bang (with Jessie J and Ariana Grande)20143522,000
Anaconda20142850,000
Only201412183,000
Bed of Lies20146247,000
Truffle Butter (featuring Drake and Lil Wayne)201514146,000
The Night Is Still Young20153155,000
Trini Dem Girls (featuring LunchMoney Lewis)201529,000
Total Single Digital Downloads 4,711,000
ADVERTISEMENT
Nicki Minaj Acting Career StatisticsYearSalaryBox Office Gross Worldwide
Ice Age : Continental Drift2013$80,000$161,321,843
The Other Woman2014$140,000$83,911,000
Barbershop : The Next Cut2016$250,000$53,516,828
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Sources: Nielsen SoundScan, Billboard, RIAA
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: September 12, 2017

Nicki Minaj Total Albums Sold

Music
ADVERTISEMENT
Related Statistic Brain Research