lil-wayne-total-albums-sold

Lil’ Wayne Total Albums Sold


For best mobile viewing, turn your screen to landscape view.
Share This Data
Lil’ Wayne Studio Album SalesYearPeak PositionU.S. SalesWorldwide Sales
The Block Is Hot199931,402,0001,830,000
Lights Out200016624,000755,000
500 Degreez20026512,000631,000
Tha Carter20045878,0001,020,000
Tha Carter II200521,400,0001,944,000
Like Father, Like Son20063493,000722,000
Tha Carter III200813,800,0005,289,000
Rebirth20102778,0001,030,000
I Am Not a Human Being20101953,0001,200,000
Tha Carter IV201112,296,0003,500,000
I Am Not a Human Being II20132529,000735,000
Free Weezy Album2015491,000622,000
Compilation Albums
We Are Young Money20099 578,000
Rich Gang20139 294,000
Rise of an Empire20147 422,000
Extended Plays
The Leak2007  247,000
Total Lil’ Wayne Albums Sold 20,819,000
ADVERTISEMENT
Lil' Wayne Mixtape Digital DownloadsYearDigital Downloads
SQ1 (with Sqad Up)200223,000
SQ2 (with Sqad Up)200234,000
SQ3 (with Sqad Up)200227,000
SQ4 (with Sqad Up)200232,000
SQ5 (with Sqad Up)200342,000
SQ6 (with Sqad Up)200328,000
SQ7 (with Sqad Up)200333,000
Da Drought200344,000
Da Drought 2200459,000
The Prefix200463,000
The Suffix200555,000
The Dedication200556,000
Blow (with Juelz Santana)2006105,000
Dedication 2200671,000
The Carter Files200684,000
Da Drought 3200776,000
Young Money : The Mixtape Vol. 1200663,000
New Orleans Millionaire200742,000
Dedication 3200883,000
No Ceilings200936,000
Sorry 4 the Wait201141,000
Dedication 4201250,000
Dedication 5201363,000
Sorry 4 the Wait 2201594,000
No Ceilings 2201577,000
Dedication 6201645,000
Total Lil' Wayne Mixtape Downloads1,372,000
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Sources: Young Money, Cash Money, RIAA, Billboard, Nielsen SoundScan
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: June 11, 2016

Lil’ Wayne Total Albums Sold

Music
Related Statistic Brain Research