jay-z album sales

Jay-Z Album Sale Statistics

Share This Data
Jay-Z Album Release StatisticsNumber
Total Number 1 Studio Albums12
Studio Albums15
Live Albums1
Compilation Albums5
Promotional Singles9
Soundtracks1
Music Videos82
Singles115
Studio Album SalesReleasedAlbums SoldPeak US Chart
Total Albums Sold Worldwide55,000,000
Magna Carta Holy Grail20131,500,0001
Watch the Throne20112,000,0001
The Blueprint 320092,400,0001
American Gangster20071,600,0001
Kingdom Come20063,000,0001
Unfinished Business2004750,0001
The Black Album20034,000,0001
The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse20022,500,0001
The Best of Both Worlds20021,200,0002
The Blueprint20013,500,0001
The Dynasty: Roc La Familia20003,000,0001
Vol 3 Life and Times of S. Carter19995,000,0001
Vol 2 Hard Knock Life199810,500,0001
In My Lifetime, Vol 119972,500,0003
Reasonable Doubt19962,250,00023
Soundtrack Albums
Streets Is Watching1998500,00027
Compilation Albums
Jay-Z: The Hits Collection, Vol 12010250,00043
Greatest Hits (UK)2006100,00084
Bring It On: The Best of Jay-Z (UK)2003250,000
The Blueprint 2.12003100,00017
Chapter One: Greatest Hits2002100,000
Live Albums
Jay-Z : Unplugged2001100,00031
Extended Plays
Live in Brooklyn201250,00035
Collision Course20043,500,0001
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Sources: Interscope, RIAA, Live Nation
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: September 6, 2016

Jay-Z Album Sale Statistics

Music
ADVERTISEMENT
Related Statistic Brain Research