ice cube total album sales statistics

Ice Cube Total Album Sales Statistics

Share This Data
Ice Cube Album Sales StatisticsYearReported Global Sales
Studio Albums  
I Am the West201095,000
Raw Footage2008175,000
Laugh Now, Cry Later2006655,000
War & Peace Vol. 2 (The Peace Disc)20001,105,000
War & Peace Vol. 1 (The War Disc)19981,490,000
Lethal Injection19931,935,000
The Predator19922,775,000
Death Certificate19911,640,000
AmeriKKKa’s Most Wanted19902,250,000
Collaborations  
Westside Connection – Terrorist Threats2003679,000
Westside Connection – Bow Down19961,700,000
N.W.A. – Straight Outta Compton19863,500,000
Compilation Albums  
Icon201350,000
The Essentials200870,000
In the Movies2007150,000
Greatest Hits20011,340,000
Featuring…Ice Cube1997295,000
Bootlegs & B-Sides1994750,000
Kill at Will19901,395,000
Soundtracks  
The Players Club19981,000,000
Steel199775,000
Dangerous Ground199780,000
Friday19952,750,000
Murder Was the Case19943,180,000
Singles  
Pushin’ Weight1998515,000
Bop Gun (One Nation)1994680,000
Check Yo Self19931,330,000
It Was a Good Day1993515,000
Wicked1992690,000
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Sources: RIAA, Priority, Lench Mob, Billboard
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: March 23, 2017

Ice Cube Total Album Sales Statistics

Music
ADVERTISEMENT
Related Statistic Brain Research