eminem-total-albums-sold

Eminem Total Albums Sold


For best mobile viewing, turn your screen to landscape view.
Share This Data
Eminem Album Release StatisticsNumber
Total Number 1 Studio Albums6
Studio Albums8
Video Albums5
Music Videos31
EPs2
Soundtracks1
Singles37
Collaborations78
Mixtapes3
Studio AlbumReleasedAlbums SoldPeak US Chart
Total Albums Sold Worldwide172,000,000
The Marshall Mathers LP 220133,905,0001
Recovery201015,000,0001
Relapse20097,500,0001
Encore200421,000,0001
The Eminem Show200227,000,0001
The Marshall Mathers LP200032,000,0001
The Slim Shady LP199918,000,0002
Infinite19961,000 
Compilation Albums
Motion Picture 8 Mile200211,000,0001
Curtain Call: The Hits200513,000,0001
Eminem Presents: The Re-Up20062,051,0002
Video Albums
Eminem Presents: The Anger Management Tour2005750,0002
All Access Europe20022,000,0001
E20002,750,0005
The Up in Smoke Tour20007,500,0001
Digital Track Downloads
Total Digital Single DownloadsUS42,000,000
ADVERTISEMENT
YearTour TitleShowsTour GrossTickets Sold
2012The Recovery Tour19$80,000,0001,520,000
2010The Home & Home Tour4$31,000,000320,000
2002Anger Management Tour116$480,000,0007,500,000
2000Up in Smoke Tour44$160,000,0002,600,000
Concert Totals183$751,000,00011,940,000
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Sources: Interscope, RIAA, Live Nation
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: July 11, 2017

Eminem Total Albums Sold

Music
Related Statistic Brain Research