britney-spears-career-statistics

Britney Spears Career Statistics


For best mobile viewing, turn your screen to landscape view.
Share This Data
Studio AlbumsYearPeak US ChartSales
Femme Fatale201111,750,000
Circus200814,100,000
Blackout200723,200,000
In The Zone2003110,500,000
Britney2001115,500,000
Oops!… I Did It Again2000125,250,000
…Baby One More Time1999131,500,000
Total US Sales39,000,000
Total Number of Britney Spears Albums Sold Worldwide90,800,000
YearTour TitleShowsTour GrossTickets Sold
1999…Baby One More Time Tour80$35,000,000462,609
2000Oops!… I Did It Again Tour83$52,143,5171,452,014
2001Dream Within a Dream Tour66$60,012,0221,008,925
2004The Onyx Hotel Tour (Canceled)53$35,269,850437,000
2009The Circus97$135,001,619825,000
2011Femme Fatale Tour79$68,700,000697,000
Britney Spears Tour Totals458$386,120,0004,886,000
ADVERTISEMENT
Britney Spears ReleasesNumber
Studio Albums7
Compilation Albums16
EPs2
Singles38
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Sources: RIAA, Jive Records
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: August 21, 2016

Britney Spears Career Statistics

Music
Related Statistic Brain Research