tupac 2pac total albums sold sales

Tupac Shakur Total Album Sales Statistics

Share This Data
Studio Album SalesYearU.S. Sales
2Pacalypse Now1991923,455
Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z…19931,639,584
Me Against the World19953,524,567
All Eyez on Me19965,000,000
The Don Killuminati: The 7 Day Theory19964,000,000
Posthumous Album SalesYearU.S. Sales
R U Still Down? (Remember Me)19972,166,117
Until the End of Time20012,220,589
Better Dayz20021,765,597
Loyal to the Game20041,204,124
Pac’s Life2006500,000
Collaboration / Live / Compilation Album SalesYearU.S. Sales
Still I Rise19991,692,316
2Pac Live2004475,000
Live at the House of Blues2005500,000
In His Own Words1998250,000
Greatest Hits19985,100,000
The Lost Tapes2000150,000
The Rose That Grew from Concrete2000262,672
The Prophet: The Best of the Works200390,000
The Rose, Vol. 2200559,157
The Prophet Returns200545,000
Beginnings: The Lost Tapes200755,000
Best of 2Pac, Part 1: Thug2007212,399
Best of 2Pac, Part 2: Life2007135,429
Tupac Resurrection20031,666,335
ADVERTISEMENT
Tupac Total Album Sales StatisticsData
Total number of albums sold in the U.S.29,235,000
Total number of albums sold worldwide75,000,000
Total number of studio albums released12
PREV DATA SET
Statistic Sources & References
Sources: RIAA, Death Row Records, Billboard
Content Author: Statistic Brain

Date research was conducted: September 22, 2017

Tupac Shakur Total Album Sales Statistics

Music
ADVERTISEMENT
Related Statistic Brain Research